Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 9K+DP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256516

Date:Saturday 8 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:3./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 9K+DP
MSN: 0885658
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuapse -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into the sea near Tuapse after engine failure. All four crew members are MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=48637