Accident North American F-86A Sabre 48-269,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256598

Date:Saturday 23 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 48-269
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Shepherds Grove, England -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
2/23/1952: Written off in a ground accident at RAF Shepherds Grove, England. Pilot was killed?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html