Incident North American F-86A Sabre 48-290,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256602

Date:Tuesday 1 April 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 48-290
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kirtland AFB, NM -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
4/1/1952: Crashed near Kirtland AFB, NM after a collision with North American F-86A 49-1224.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html