Accident North American F-86E Sabre 50-654,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256646

Date:Sunday 19 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 50-654
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Barnes Field, MA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
10/19/1952: Crashed near Barnes Field, MA after a collision with F-86E 51-2775. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html