Incident North American F-86A Sabre 48-236,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256671

Date:Tuesday 3 February 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 48-236
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Indian Springs, NV -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
2/3/1953: Crashed on the Porkchop Range near Indian Springs, NV due to engine failure.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html