Accident North American F-86F Sabre 51-13362,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256781

Date:Monday 12 April 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13362
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
4/12/1954: Crashed on take-off from Stewart AFB, NY due to engine fire. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html