Incident North American F-86F Sabre 51-13452,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256783

Date:Monday 12 April 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13452
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bleckausen, West Germany -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
4/12/1954: Crashed near Bleckausen, West Germany after a collision with F-86F 51-13401.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html