Accident North American F-86F Sabre 51-13322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256846

Date:Wednesday 2 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-13322
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Victorville, California -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
02/03/1955: Crashed near Victorville, CA due to engine failure. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html