Incident North American F-86D Sabre 53-711,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256897

Date:Friday 5 August 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86D Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 53-711
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wright-Patterson AFB, OH -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
8/5/1955: Crashed near Wright-Patterson AFB, OH after a collision with F-86D 53-565.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html