Incident North American F-86A Sabre 49-1303,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256898

Date:Sunday 7 August 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 49-1303
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:New Castle Co Airport, DE -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
8/7/1955: Crashed while landing at New Castle County APT, DE due to engine failure.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html