Incident Cessna 150C PH-NAC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257

Date:Monday 26 November 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150C
Owner/operator:JW van der Vlies
Registration: PH-NAC
MSN: 59976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moerdijkbrug, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Teuge
Destination airport:Seppe
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field after running out of fuel,hit a ditch and nosed over.

Sources:

De Telegraaf
27-11-1979
Trouw 27-nov-1979 (via Delpher): https://resolver.kb.nl/resolve?urn=ABCDDD:010824966:mpeg21:a0163
Netherlands national archive, press photo of the crash scene: http://proxy.handle.net/10648/cd1abe7f-f3eb-21ef-9191-09e4de5c2305