Incident North American F-86F Sabre 92-7926,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257109

Date:Tuesday 12 June 1962
Time:07:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:JASDF
Registration: 92-7926
MSN: 256-46
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ojika Gun, Miyaki -   Japan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Matsushima AB, Miyagi prefecture
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Ojika County, Miyagi Prefecture after a collision with F-86F 92-7935.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html
JASDF aircraft accidents