Incident North American F-86F Sabre 55-3843,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257156

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 55-3843
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sargodha AB -
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
9/7/1965: Destroyed on the ground at Sargodha AB in a raid by Indian AF Mystere IVAs.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html