ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257234
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 22 July 1982 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American QF-86F |
Owner/operator: | PMTC |
Registration: | 812 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:7/22/1982: Shot down by an F-18 during that types OpEvals. Or on 7/26/1982?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html 