Incident North American QF-86F 809,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 257235

Date:Thursday 22 July 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American QF-86F
Owner/operator:NWC
Registration: 809
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near NAF China Lake, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Shot down near NAF China Lake, CA by an F-18 during that type's OpEval. Or on 7/26/1982?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html