Incident Republic F-84F Thunderstreak 52-6720,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259222

Date:Friday 2 December 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84f model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84F Thunderstreak
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-6720
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Nouasseur AB, Morocco -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed near Nouasseur AB, Morocco. I witnessed this crash. Two F-84F's approached the runway at an angle. Low clouds limited visibility. The aircraft closest to the runway banked too steep and hit the ground. The second aircraft landed safely further down the runway. The F-84F unit was TDY to Morocco from England.

Sources:

http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-84F.html Witness to crash.