Incident McDonnell F-101A Voodoo 54-1483,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259542

Date:Friday 28 April 1967
Time:
Type:McDonnell F-101A Voodoo
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 54-1483
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Andersonville, TN -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Andersonville, TN after a collision with a civilian Beech V-35 N911X.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-101.html