Incident North American A-5A Vigilante 149287,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259706

Date:Thursday 19 June 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic vigi model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American A-5A Vigilante
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 149287
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near NAS Albany, GA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near NAS Albany, GA after pilot tried a risky loop maneuver and lost control.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/A-5.html