ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 259876
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 11 December 1981 |
Time: | |
Type: | Vought A-7D Corsair II |
Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 69-6206 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Keota, CO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Lost control and crashed on the Pawnee National Grasslands near Keota, CO.
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/A-7D.html 