Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 260544

Date:Thursday 9 November 1944
Time:16:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:IV./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schleissheim airfield, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
Feldwebel Günther Liersch performed an emergency-landing due to engine failure. The damage was assessed as 70%. The crew was unhurt.

Sources:

Kock, KTB NJG6, page 167