Accident Aero Commander-Rockwell 681 Hawk Commander SE-FGE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26067

Date:Monday 23 July 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander-Rockwell 681 Hawk Commander
Owner/operator:Ehrenströms Flyg
Registration: SE-FGE
MSN: 6033
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mestersvig -   Greenland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Equipped with cameras for mapping, opf "Greenland Geologogical Surveys". Crashed during "unauthorized" manouvers.

Sources:

Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009