Incident Cessna 172 Skyhawk PH-RDL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261

Date:Sunday 10 September 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-RDL
MSN: 46643
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Teuge Airport, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Teuge EHTE
Destination airport:Teuge
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft was over the MTOW.After two failed take off attempts,managed to struggle into the air on the third.
Lost control 1,5 kms from the field and crashed into a field.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1972.htm