Incident Comco Ikarus C22 D-MUHF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261318

Date:Sunday 16 May 2021
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Comco Ikarus C22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MUHF
MSN: 9403-3584
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lichendorf -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lichendorf Airfield
Destination airport:Lichendorf Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After engine failure, the pilot performed an emergency landing in a field near Lichendorf Airfield.
Both occupants remained unhurt, but the ultralight plane was substantially damaged.

Sources:

https://www.krone.at/2415274
https://www.meinbezirk.at/leibnitz/c-lokales/notlandung-mit-flugzeug-in-strass_a4652693
https://steiermark.orf.at/stories/3104153/