Accident North American FJ-1 Fury 120343,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261426

Date:Wednesday 14 March 1951
Time:
Type:North American FJ-1 Fury
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 120343
MSN: 141-38395
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Rafael, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Reported "Flamed out and crashed southeast of San Rafael, CA. Pilot was killed". No trace found in local California News Papers.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/FJ.html