Incident North American FJ-3 Fury (F-86E) 135821,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261462

Date:Thursday 1 September 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American FJ-3 Fury (F-86E)
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 135821
MSN: 194-48
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Black Rock Desert, NV -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned in the desert near the Black Rock gunnery range after pilot Lt (jg) Jack Jenette Jr ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/FJ.html
San Bernardino Sun 2 SEP 1955