Incident Christavia Mk-IV N3982,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261795

Date:Sunday 16 May 2021
Time:
Type:Christavia Mk-IV
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3982
MSN: 011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Madera Municipal Airport (MAE/KMAE), Madera, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Madera Municipal Airport, CA (MAE/KMAE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Donald Williams amateur built Christavia Mk-IV, sustained unreported damage subsequent to the noseover during the landing at Madera Municipal Airport (MAE/KMAE), Madera, California. The sole pilot onboard the tailwheel equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elmwood_Christavia_Mk_IV