Incident McDonnell Douglas F-15QA 17-0010,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261817

Date:Tuesday 18 May 2021
Time:c. 07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic F15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-15QA
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 17-0010
MSN: QA10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:MidAmerica St. Louis Airport (BLV), IL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Belleville-Scott AFB, IL (BLV/KBLV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The both pilots ejected safely from this new Qatari F-15QA when landing at MidAmerica St. Louis Airport (BLV/KBLV), Mascoutah, Illinois
The Eagle had recently been accepted by the US Air Force from Boeing.

Sources:

https://www.airforcemag.com/f-15-accident-in-st-louis/
https://www.airforcetimes.com/news/your-air-force/2021/05/18/f-15qa-bound-for-qatar-declares-emergency-upon-landing-leaves-runway-in-illinois-usaf-pilots-eject-safely/
https://scramble.nl/military-news/update-f-15qa-mishap