Incident Cessna A152 Aerobat LV-ATE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261822

Date:Monday 17 May 2021
Time:20:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A152 Aerobat
Owner/operator:Flight Center
Registration: LV-ATE
MSN: 0998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Aero Club Mercedes, Buenos Aires province -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
JST published a tweet informing of an incident suffered by Cessna A152 at Mercedes airfield, the amount of damage is unknown.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1394635479895654404

Aircraft photo: http://www.aviationcorner.net/show_photo.asp?id=276638&set_lang=true