Incident Westland HC.4 Sea King ZF115,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 261846

Date:Friday 30 November 2001
Time:
Type:Westland HC.4 Sea King
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force (RAF)
Registration: ZF115
MSN: WA960
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boscomb Down -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
..in an accident. to instructional airframe Air Engineering and Survival School HMS Sultan, Gosport.

Sources:

AFM APR 2004