Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft E90 King Air N382TW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262123

Date:Saturday 19 May 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Flying Partners LLC
Registration: N382TW
MSN: LW-141
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Green Bay Airport, WI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The King Air E90 was damaged beyond repair in a gear-up landing at Green Bay Airport, WI.

Sources:

FAA