Incident Beechcraft B90 King Air N90BU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262139

Date:Tuesday 8 February 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Daytona Beach Aviation Leasing LLC
Registration: N90BU
MSN: LJ-425
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Harrisburg Airport, PA (HAR) -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The King Air B90 was damaged when the landing gear collapsed after touchdown n runway 30 at Harrisburg, PA (HAR).

Sources:

FAA