Incident Beechcraft C90GT King Air PR-ATY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262144

Date:Saturday 20 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90GT King Air
Owner/operator:Engeport Empreendimentos e Participações Ltda
Registration: PR-ATY
MSN: LJ-1759
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The King Air C90GT was damaged beyond repair when the airplane was stolen from Pontes e Lacerda, Brazil, reg canx 18.05.15.

Sources:

https://www.planelist.net/