Accident Piper (Chincul) PA-A-31T1 Cheyenne 1 LV-OGF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262629

Date:Friday 5 June 2015
Time:11:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAY1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper (Chincul) PA-A-31T1 Cheyenne 1
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-OGF
MSN: 31T-8020013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:General Cabrera-La Riojana Airfield, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Riojana, CD
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Near the entrance to runway 20, the nose wheel sank into the terrain of the taxiway, causing both propellers to impact the surface.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

JST