Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 262931

Date:xx Apr 2002
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near As-Suwayda -   Syria
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by a Syrian MiG-23 with an air-to-air missile. Wreckage recovered by a Syrian Mi-8. Date given as late April 2003.

Sources:

AFM APR 2003