Incident Comco Ikarus C42B D-MXHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263019

Date:Monday 24 May 2021
Time:c. 13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Comco Ikarus C42B
Owner/operator:LSV Lüneburg
Registration: D-MXHB
MSN: 0910-7065
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lüneburg Airfield (EDHG) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lüneburg Airfield (EDHG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft touched the roof of an industrial building near the airfield and crashed.

Sources:

https://www.tag24.de/thema/flugzeug-news/flugzeugunfall/landung-missglueckt-ultraleichtflugzeug-stuerzt-auf-hallendach-1974809
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/346857/D-MXHB

Location