Incident Cessna 150J N117TS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263034

Date:Saturday 22 May 2021
Time:c. 17:49
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Victory Lane Aviation LLC
Registration: N117TS
MSN: 15069427
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Concord-Padgett Regional Airport (JQF/KJQF), Concord, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Concord Regional Airport, NC (USA/KJQF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained unspecified damage during the ensuing forced landing to farm field terrain near Concord-Padgett Regional Airport (JQF/KJQF), Concord, North Carolina. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.
The aircraft had run out of fuel.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N117TS
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000183453.html

Media: