Accident Junkers Ju 52/3m 5843,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263102

Date:Saturday 4 October 1941
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Owner/operator:16./KG zbV 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5843
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Orscha/Ost airfield -   Belarus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Ju-52/3m airplane crashed at Orcha-East airfield, Belarus under unknown circumstances. The four crew members and a passenger died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=48393
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Russia%20and%20Ukraine.pdf