Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263175

Date:Friday 8 December 1944
Time:09:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:IV./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Gerolzhofen airfield, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorstörung. Emergency-landing due to engine trouble. Feldwebel Pfister was unhurt.

The damage was assessed as 40%.

Sources:

Kock, KTB NJG6, page 186