Accident Helicycle Solar T-62-T32 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263224

Date:Tuesday 30 March 2021
Time:
Type:Helicycle Solar T-62-T32
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Breisach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After an engine failure, the pilot performed an emergency landing in autorotation. During the interception, the tail spur and the tail rotor came into contact with the ground. This was followed by a fracture of the tail structure.

Sources:

BFU21-0153-CX