Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263393

Date:Saturday 29 May 2021
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight was caught by a gust of wind. A wing hit the ground and the aircraft swerved into a meadow.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/65841/4927672