Incident airplane N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263537

Date:Sunday 12 November 1961
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 mi from Houston Int'l Airport, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in an open field and burst into flames. Pilot and four passengers from California escaped seriously injured.

Sources:

The Victoria Advocat 13 November 1961, p1