Accident Travel Air 2000 NC643H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263604

Date:Sunday 1 July 1934
Time:
Type:Travel Air 2000
Owner/operator:A.Buhl
Registration: NC643H
MSN: 1204
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Browerville, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 1000ft after one of the passengers interfered with the controls.

Sources:

https://newspapers.library.in.gov/?a=d&d=IPT19340702&e=-------en-20--1--txt-txIN-------