Incident Fairey Fox O-56,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263769

Date:Friday 14 December 1934
Time:
Type:Fairey Fox
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: O-56
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wortegem, East Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wevelgem
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Midair collision with Fairey Fox O-5. Made an emergency landing in a field hit a ditch and crashed.

Sources:

https://luchtvaartgeschiedenis.be/content/fairey-fox-o-5-te-wortegem