Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 263995

Date:Sunday 13 June 2021
Time:c. 09:10
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Anoka County SW of Forest Lake Airport (25D), Forest Lake, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power shortly after takeoff, the aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the ensuing forced landing in Anoka County southwest of Forest Lake Airport (25D), Forest Lake, Minnesota.
The sole pilot onboard the ultralight airplane received minor injuries during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.duluthnewstribune.com/news/accidents/7071724-Pilot-walks-away-from-crash-in-Anoka-County-after-test-flight-in-ultralight-craft

Location