Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk 40 A52-146,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264036

Date:Thursday 25 April 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk 40
Owner/operator:2 AD RAAF
Registration: A52-146
MSN: DHA3146
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAAF stn Richmond, 50 km north-west of Sydney, New South Wales. -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Richmond, NSW
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito A52-146 (No. 2 Aircraft Depot RAAF): Damaged by a hailstorm. 25/04/1946

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a52.htm