Incident McDonnell Douglas F-15C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264040

Date:Tuesday 15 June 2004
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic F15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-15C
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 60 mi NE of Nellis AFB, NV -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nellis AFB, NV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a remote desert area during a training flight on Nevada Test and Training Area. Pilot Major Davit Graff ejected safely.

Sources:

AFM JUL 2004