Incident ultralight 56IX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264042

Date:Tuesday 15 June 2021
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 56IX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lesches-en-Diois airfield -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aspres-sur-Buëch (Hautes-Alpes)
Destination airport:Lesches-en-Diois airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crash landed after a failed landing attempt at Lesches-en-Diois airfield. The pilot sustained minor injuries but the passenger was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://news.ebene-magazine.com/un-ulm-rate-son-atterrissage-a-lesches-en-diois-un-pilote-grievement-blesse/
https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2021/06/15/un-ulm-rate-son-atterrissage-dans-la-drome-deux-blesses-dont-un-grave