Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X A19-190,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264180

Date:Friday 24 November 1944
Time:03:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:30 (City of Sale) Sqn RAAF
Registration: A19-190
MSN: (ex.NE360)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAAF Wama airstrip, Morotai Island, Netherlands East Indies. -   Indonesia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Wama Airstrip, Morotai
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter Mk.X A19-190 (ex.NE360) 30 Sqdn RAAF (LY-A)
Aircraft was destroyed by Japanese air raid at 03:15 hrs on RAAF Wama airstrip Morotai. 24/11/1944

Sources:

http://www.rafcommands.com/database/wardead/index.php?qname=&qdate=&tdate=&qunit=30+Sqdn
http://www.beaufighter30squadronraaf.com.au/A19-190.html
http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a19.htm
Beaufighter production list
ORB 30 Sqdn RAAF