Incident Embraer EMB-312A Tucano 435,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264194

Date:Wednesday 23 June 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-312A Tucano
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration: 435
MSN: 312297
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Lurín -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on Mamachona Beach after flight control problems. Major Manuel PLacencia Miranda and Capt Victor Muñoz Curto unhurt. Damage reported as minor.

Sources:

AFM SEP/Oct 2004