Incident Fairchild C-119G Flying Boxcar 3127,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264276

Date:Wednesday 29 September 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C119 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild C-119G Flying Boxcar
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration: 3127
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:6 Sqn
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the sea during Joint Step 3 exercise. Location given as "Left Camp Coast".

Sources:

https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451